Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,4023,357
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,4972,794
QubaAzerbaijan 4,4642,774
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8106,096
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,3651,470
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,7892,976
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,0403,132
QuinteroChile 13,4658,368
QingdaoChina 6,4594,013
QiqiharChina 5,3003,294
QuitoEcuador 10,0356,236
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,12210,019
QuettaPakistan 5,9893,722
Quanah, TxUsa 6,7134,172
Quitman, GaUsa 6,7574,199
Quang TriVietnam 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -