Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7123,550
TiranaAlbania 4,1932,606
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2493,883
TebessaAlgeria 4,8403,008
TimimounAlgeria 5,5523,450
TindoufAlgeria 5,7833,593
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1063,173
TrelewArgentina 14,4388,972
TucumanArgentina 12,6637,869
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8157,963
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8137,962
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9657,435
TibooburraAustralia 14,0288,717
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9928,073
TshaneBotswana 11,4637,123
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7246,664
TarauacaBrazil 10,7436,676
TauaBrazil 9,9176,163
TefeBrazil 10,0926,271
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,2376,983
TeresinaBrazil 9,8576,126
TiriosBrazil 9,3035,781
TorresBrazil 12,6387,853
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4925,899
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7397,295
TriunfoBrazil 10,0836,266
TucuruiBrazil 9,8326,110
TuriacuBrazil 9,5345,924
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8521,772
Terrace, BcCanada 4,9563,080
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3762,719
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6112,865
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,1382,571
Thompson, MbCanada 4,3572,708
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,9913,101
Timmins, OnCanada 4,8092,988
Tofino, BcCanada 5,5133,426
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,2973,291
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,2963,291
Trenton, OnCanada 5,2053,234
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,4182,745
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5812,847
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,1108,768
TaiyuanChina 6,1373,814
TaoyuanChina 7,6754,769
TengchongChina 7,1974,472
TønderDenmark 2,6691,659
TylstrupDenmark 2,4181,502
TystofteDenmark 2,6321,635
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8554,881
TahrirEgypt 5,4423,382
TantaEgypt 5,4293,374
TallinEstonia 2,2151,377
TartuEstonia 2,3541,463
TampereFinland 1,9811,231
TurkuFinland 2,0771,291
ToulonFrance 3,9912,480
ToulouseFrance 3,9512,455
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,7437,919
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,7658,554
TchibanGabon 9,0925,650
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3792,721
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,2502,020
TamaleGhana 7,7604,822
ThessalonikiGreece 4,2982,671
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,6262,875
TimehriGuyana 8,8815,519
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6695,387
TelaHonduras 8,4935,277
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,5615,320
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,5615,320
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,2396,984
TabrizIran 4,7922,978
TeheranIran 5,1293,187
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3293,311
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2822,661
TarvisioItaly 3,6052,240
TermoliItaly 4,1072,552
TorinoItaly 3,7722,344
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7532,332
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5592,833
TrevicoItaly 4,2132,618
TrevisoItaly 3,6992,299
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6972,297
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7682,342
TabouIvory Coast 8,3555,192
TadotsuJapan 6,8974,286
TakadaJapan 6,6634,141
TakamatsuJapan 6,8994,287
TakayamaJapan 6,7514,195
TanegashimaJapan 7,2394,498
TatenoJapan 6,8074,230
TateyamaJapan 6,9204,300
TokushimaJapan 6,9354,309
TokyoJapan 6,8424,252
TomakomaiJapan 6,1103,797
TottoriJapan 6,7744,210
ToyamaJapan 6,6894,157
ToyookaJapan 6,7794,212
TsuJapan 6,8944,284
TsurugaJapan 6,7864,217
TsuyamaJapan 6,8164,236
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8252,377
TripoliLebanon 5,0673,148
TobrukLibya 5,2653,271
TripoliLibya 5,1433,196
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5781,602
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0326,856
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7677,312
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,5497,176
ThyoloMalawi 10,6676,629
TawauMalaysia 9,8786,138
TessalitMali 6,5544,072
TimbuktuMali 6,9564,322
TombMali 6,9614,326
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8224,239
TacubayaMexico 8,3285,175
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,9964,969
TarialanMongolia 4,6352,880
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6442,886
TsetserlegMongolia 4,8503,014
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,2553,265
TangierMorocco 4,8723,028
TarfayaMorocco 5,7983,603
TazaMorocco 5,0263,123
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,6374,746
TaungooMyanmar 7,8284,864
ThandweMyanmar 7,8324,867
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5558,423
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,2999,507
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,23010,086
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,7509,787
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,5019,633
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,4859,623
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,3749,553
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,15510,039
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3579,543
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3389,531
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4409,594
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4179,580
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5349,653
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0629,981
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,8509,849
TahouaNiger 7,1274,429
TillaberyNiger 7,2184,485
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5574,075
TromsoNorway 1,047651
TrondheimNorway 1,7241,071
ThumraitOman 7,1484,442
TacnaPeru 11,8117,339
TarapotoPeru 10,6816,637
TrujilloPeru 10,9126,781
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2605,754
TorunPoland 2,8891,795
TimisoaraRomania 3,7062,303
TambovRussia 3,1141,935
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,6982,919
TaraRussia 3,2762,036
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5311,573
TermezRussia 5,2323,251
TernejRussia 5,7753,588
TobolskRussia 3,0191,876
TomskRussia 3,5422,201
Tot’MaRussia 2,3581,465
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3061,433
TuapseRussia 4,0382,509
TuraRussia 3,0641,904
TurukhanskRussia 2,6611,653
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,5504,070
TortosaSpain 4,2662,651
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,6365,367
TokerSudan 6,8584,262
TartousSyria 5,0203,119
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6834,774
TaboraTanzania 9,4215,854
TakThailand 8,1075,038
TrangThailand 9,1385,678
TabligboTogo 8,0645,011
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,9918,073
TunisTunisia 4,6802,908
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6772,907
TireeUk 2,5861,607
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,7041,680
TernopilUkraine 3,3132,059
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,1478,170
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5864,093
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2682,652
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5814,090
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0554,384
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0903,785
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3063,297
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Temple, TxUsa 7,0164,360
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0284,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7314,183
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,6463,508
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7483,572
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,6063,484
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2553,887
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1163,801
Towanda, PaUsa 5,4343,377
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,4984,038
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6233,494
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,1404,437
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,4333,997
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,5914,096
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,1813,220
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8323,002
TumeremoVenezuela 8,8605,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -