Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3313,312
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2933,289
MilianaAlgeria 4,7602,958
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,4656,503
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 19,44212,081
Malarg EArgentina 13,6938,509
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2988,885
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,7208,525
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2398,227
MendozaArgentina 13,3958,324
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3888,319
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,8878,008
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2368,225
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,03510,586
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6947,888
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2618,240
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,9779,307
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9949,318
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5549,044
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9139,267
Mount IsaAustralia 13,0258,094
MuharraqBahrain 6,1533,823
MinskBelarus 2,8421,766
MogilevBelarus 2,8601,777
MaunBotswana 11,0216,848
MacapaBrazil 9,4475,870
MacauBrazil 9,7586,064
MaceioBrazil 10,2446,366
MachadoBrazil 11,7317,290
ManausBrazil 9,9706,196
MarabaBrazil 10,0016,215
MaringaBrazil 12,0317,476
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7286,045
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9546,807
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3866,454
MonteiroBrazil 10,0696,257
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1536,930
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7836,079
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,5046,527
MamfeCameroon 8,1415,059
MarouaCameroon 7,6144,732
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8381,764
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,9393,069
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,2913,288
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0262,502
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,1993,231
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1973,230
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,4483,385
Moncton, NbCanada 4,7192,932
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,5282,814
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,9683,087
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,9803,095
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,0783,156
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,5032,798
Morden, MbCanada 5,0713,151
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,1513,201
MoundouChad 7,8264,863
MatecanaColombia 9,4325,861
MoroniComoros 10,2516,370
MosnovCzech Republic 3,2582,025
MarstalDenmark 2,6771,663
Melville HallDominica 7,9584,945
MichesDominican Republic 7,7454,813
MocaDominican Republic 7,7334,805
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7424,811
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7034,786
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7814,835
MilagroEcuador 10,2716,383
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,3423,320
MinyaEgypt 5,7263,558
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3605,195
MassawaEritrea 7,1874,466
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9821,231
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1091,310
MarseilleFrance 3,9562,458
MontpellierFrance 3,9442,451
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1105,661
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,5938,447
MakokouGabon 8,7125,414
MayumbaGabon 9,1555,689
MitzicGabon 8,6885,399
MkamboGabon 8,6635,383
MoandaGabon 8,9425,557
MouilaGabon 8,9835,582
MagdeburgGermany 2,9801,852
MunichGermany 3,3992,112
MünsterGermany 3,0011,865
MethoniGreece 4,7012,921
MilosGreece 4,7272,937
MitiliniGreece 4,4792,784
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4752,781
MacentaGuinea 7,9154,918
MamouGuinea 7,7344,806
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0885,026
MiskolcHungary 3,4462,141
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,0414,997
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,3263,931
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3414,562
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8024,848
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3206,413
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7576,684
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5495,934
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7017,271
MashhadIran 5,2023,232
Malin HeadIreland 2,7151,687
M. CalamitaItaly 4,0242,501
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2862,663
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5312,815
MilanItaly 3,7232,314
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7042,302
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,0622,524
ManIvory Coast 8,0274,988
MaebashiJapan 6,7524,196
MaizuruJapan 6,7964,223
MakurazakiJapan 7,1674,454
MatsueJapan 6,7574,199
MatsumotoJapan 6,7524,196
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9284,305
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7774,833
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,2965,155
MishimaJapan 6,8914,282
MitoJapan 6,7774,211
MiyakejimaJapan 7,0104,356
MiyakoJapan 6,4424,003
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7814,835
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1304,431
MiyazakiJapan 7,1134,420
MombetsuJapan 5,9473,696
MoriokaJapan 6,4243,992
MuroranJapan 6,1353,813
MurotomisakiJapan 7,0174,361
MutsuJapan 6,2513,885
Ma’AnJordan 5,5403,443
MafraqJordan 5,3013,294
MombasaKenya 9,3625,818
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,5085,287
MaseruLesotho 12,0767,504
MonroviaLiberia 8,1755,080
MisratahLibya 5,1843,221
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7256,664
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,9626,812
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3607,059
MorondavaMadagascar 11,2126,967
MakhangaMalawi 10,7076,654
MangochiMalawi 10,4776,511
MwmosaMalawi 10,6636,626
MzimbaMalawi 10,1816,327
MzuzuMalawi 10,1366,299
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7676,069
MersingMalaysia 9,7816,078
MiriMalaysia 9,7906,084
MaleMaldives 8,9655,571
MenakaMali 7,0304,368
MoptiMali 7,2124,482
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,3756,447
MazatlanMexico 8,0465,000
MeridaMexico 7,9674,951
Mexico CityMexico 8,3285,175
MonterreyMexico 7,6654,763
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,3345,179
MaantyMongolia 4,9903,101
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1303,188
MatadMongolia 5,1683,211
MurenMongolia 4,5902,852
MarrakechMorocco 5,3443,321
MeknesMorocco 5,0733,153
MideltMorocco 5,2013,232
MaputoMozambique 11,7307,289
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5846,577
MandalayMyanmar 7,4864,652
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6064,726
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,5805,332
MindatMyanmar 7,5064,664
MonywaMyanmar 7,4534,631
MyeikMyanmar 8,5805,332
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1464,441
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,1241,941
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,22810,084
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5639,671
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,4789,618
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,8389,842
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,7339,777
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,9929,938
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0009,942
ManaguaNicaragua 8,8565,503
MasatepeNicaragua 8,8795,517
MagariaNiger 7,3314,556
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3044,539
MaradiNiger 7,2824,525
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4584,634
MakurdiNigeria 7,9184,920
MinnaNigeria 7,7124,792
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,7094,169
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,399869
MajisOman 6,4434,004
MasirahOman 6,8964,285
Muscat  Oman 6,5664,080
MultanPakistan 6,0823,779
MurreePakistan 5,7163,552
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4337,105
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0457,485
MoyobambaPeru 10,6426,613
MactanPhilippines 9,3385,803
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8135,477
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,1842,600
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7805,456
MagadanRussia 4,3822,723
MahackalaRussia 4,2702,654
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,297806
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,296806
MarkovoRussia 3,9862,477
MinusinskRussia 3,9792,472
MogocaRussia 4,5402,821
MoscowRussia 2,7351,700
MurmanskRussia 1,267787
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,2023,854
MatamSenegal 7,1624,451
MogadishuSomalia 8,7565,441
MadridSpain 4,3302,690
Madrid (b)Spain 4,3372,695
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3572,708
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,7562,956
MelillaSpain 4,9013,045
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,6092,864
MalakalSudan 7,7894,840
MbabaneSwaziland 11,7677,312
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6162,247
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,8194,859
Mae SariangThailand 7,9404,934
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1145,042
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,2645,135
MalatyaTurkey 4,6512,890
MersinTurkey 4,7952,980
MuglaTurkey 4,6962,918
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8891,795
ManstonUk 3,0941,923
MeloUruguay 13,0498,109
MercedesUruguay 13,2208,215
MontevideoUruguay 13,3588,301
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,5654,080
Madison, FlUsa 6,7364,186
Madison, InUsa 5,9113,673
Madison, NeUsa 5,8253,620
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,5543,451
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,1503,822
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,4173,366
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,1963,850
Marengo, IlUsa 5,6693,523
Marion, InUsa 5,7163,552
Marion, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,1523,202
Marshall, TxUsa 6,8004,226
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7653,583
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2182,621
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,7763,589
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4173,988
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0823,779
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,2863,906
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,2313,872
Medford, WiUsa 5,3583,329
Mellette, SdUsa 5,5383,442
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,4414,002
Mena, ArUsa 6,5264,055
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7104,170
Mexia, TxUsa 6,9364,310
Mexico, MoUsa 6,0533,761
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2514,506
Midland, TxUsa 7,0164,360
Milan, MnUsa 5,4823,407
Milbank, SdUsa 5,4713,400
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,5063,421
Milford, DeUsa 5,7023,543
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5194,051
Millen, GaUsa 6,5184,050
Millport, OhUsa 5,6133,488
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2733,277
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,5453,445
Minden, NeUsa 5,9713,711
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,4413,381
Minonk, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Missoula, MtUsa 5,5873,472
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8794,275
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,7593,579
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,8173,615
Monroe, NcUsa 6,2513,885
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,4823,407
Montgomery AlUsa 6,6664,142
Montrose, CoUsa 6,4594,014
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5943,476
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,1763,838
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Moro, OrUsa 5,8973,665
Morris, MnUsa 5,3743,340
Morrison, IlUsa 5,7093,548
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0443,756
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,4393,380
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,8323,624
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,3733,339
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0573,142
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,1013,791
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2813,903
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,4883,410
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,4724,022
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6155,353
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7195,418
MaracayVenezuela 8,6675,386
MaturinVenezuela 8,6285,362
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7845,459
MeridaVenezuela 8,9225,544
MagoyeZambia 10,5986,586
MansaZambia 10,0616,252
MbalaZambia 9,8286,107
MfuweZambia 10,3226,414
MisamfuZambia 9,9666,193
MonguZambia 10,4946,521
MpikaZambia 10,1676,318
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,3696,444
Mt MakuluZambia 10,5526,557
MumbwaZambia 10,4926,520
MwinilungaZambia 10,1106,283
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0706,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -