Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,5653,458
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8343,625
KhostAfghanistan 5,7103,548
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3303,312
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,34510,157
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7758,560
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5892,231
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5052,799
KandiBenin 7,5534,694
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,2663,273
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,7402,945
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,7412,946
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,3333,314
Kenora, OnCanada 4,9363,067
Kingston, OnCanada 5,1743,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,4072,117
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3492,081
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5332,195
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,9643,085
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1773,217
KashiChina 5,1673,211
KunmingChina 7,2974,535
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2655,757
KhargaEgypt 6,0153,738
KosseirEgypt 5,9723,711
KajaaniFinland 1,7041,059
KuopioFinland 1,8551,153
KuusamoFinland 1,537955
KarlsruheGermany 3,3302,069
KasselGermany 3,0731,909
KonstanzGermany 3,4752,160
KumasiGhana 8,0645,011
KalamataGreece 4,6762,906
KerkiraGreece 4,3842,725
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7682,963
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,2601,404
Kap TobinGreenland 1,337831
KankanGuinea 7,7084,790
KindiaGuinea 7,7764,832
KissidougouGuinea 7,8224,861
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8925,526
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8324,867
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8334,868
KeszthelyHungary 3,5842,227
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,9411,206
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2614,512
KotaIndia 6,7194,175
KozhikodeIndia 8,2365,118
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5717,191
KermanIran 5,8143,613
KermanshahIran 5,2143,240
Khoram AbadIran 5,3313,313
KilkennyIreland 3,0191,876
KingstonJamaica 8,0254,987
KagoshimaJapan 7,1404,437
KanazawaJapan 6,6934,159
KaruizawaJapan 6,7504,195
KatsuuraJapan 6,9094,293
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8474,255
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8723,649
KobeJapan 6,8764,273
KochiJapan 6,9724,333
KofuJapan 6,8254,241
KumagayaJapan 6,7854,216
KumamotoJapan 7,0054,353
KumejimaJapan 7,6424,749
KureJapan 6,8824,277
KushiroJapan 6,1113,798
KutchanJapan 6,0683,770
KyotoJapan 6,8504,257
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3052,675
KitaleKenya 8,7625,445
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7903,598
KufraLibya 6,1093,796
KaunasLithuania 2,7091,684
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6001,616
KybartaiLithuania 2,7311,697
KarongaMalawi 9,9696,195
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,3425,805
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6586,002
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6596,002
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4505,872
KuantanMalaysia 9,6225,979
KuchingMalaysia 10,0256,229
KayesMali 7,2784,522
KeniebaMali 7,4514,630
KidalMali 6,7484,193
KitaMali 7,4124,606
KoutiaMali 7,4584,634
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,1626,315
KisinevMoldova 3,6162,247
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1773,217
KhatgalMongolia 4,5042,799
KhovdMongolia 4,5792,846
KhujirtMongolia 4,9363,067
KhutagMongolia 4,6692,902
KenitraMorocco 5,0353,129
KalewaMyanmar 7,3164,546
KathaMyanmar 7,2544,508
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8495,499
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7114,792
KengtungMyanmar 7,6364,745
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0414,376
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,7327,291
KathmanduNepal 6,6374,124
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3738,310
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4579,605
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,7439,783
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5689,674
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4259,585
KopuaNew Zealand 15,6409,719
KanoNigeria 7,4384,622
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4343,998
KarasjokNorway 1,121697
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8921,176
KristiansandNorway 2,3121,437
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7621,095
KhasabOman 6,2453,881
KarachiPakistan 6,5864,093
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5784,088
KhanpurPakistan 6,2363,875
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2483,883
KororPalau 9,8636,129
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,3172,061
KlodzkoPoland 3,1721,971
KoszalinPoland 2,7531,710
KrakowPoland 3,2222,002
KalakanRussia 4,3392,697
KaliningradRussia 2,7091,684
KamenskoeRussia 4,2002,610
KandalaksaRussia 1,446898
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,462909
KazanRussia 2,9141,811
KemRussia 1,7121,064
KerchRussia 3,8652,402
KhabarovskRussia 5,3693,336
KirenskRussia 3,8922,418
KirovRussia 2,6111,622
KljuciRussia 4,8383,006
KolpasevRussia 3,3112,058
KorfRussia 4,4352,756
KostromaRussia 2,5711,598
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,4851,544
KotlasRussia 2,2871,421
KrasnodarRussia 3,9362,446
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5072,180
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9691,845
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7642,339
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 904562
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1981,987
KurganRussia 3,2422,015
KurskRussia 3,1621,965
KyraRussia 4,8383,007
KigaliRwanda 9,0565,627
KoldaSenegal 7,4844,650
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8164,857
KosiceSlovakia 3,3812,101
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0067,461
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1233,805
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7405,431
KadugliSudan 7,6144,731
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,7924,221
KassalaSudan 7,1734,458
KhartoumSudan 7,1254,427
KostiSudan 7,3964,596
KalmarSweden 2,4811,542
KaresuandoSweden 1,207750
KarlstadSweden 2,1661,346
KristianstadSweden 2,5461,582
KamishliSyria 4,8403,007
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4275,237
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7435,433
Khon KaenThailand 8,2315,115
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5485,312
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3785,206
KairouanTunisia 4,8102,989
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7302,939
KarsTurkey 4,4782,783
KastamonuTurkey 4,2832,661
KayseriTurkey 4,5902,852
KonyaTurkey 4,6472,888
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,5362,819
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3573,329
KinlossUk 2,4301,510
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,3592,088
KievUkraine 3,2562,023
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6512,269
KirovogradUkraine 3,4782,161
KlepininoUkraine 3,8142,370
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,5042,178
Kovel’Ukraine 3,1211,939
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5412,201
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,5683,460
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4393,380
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,0763,776
Keene, NhUsa 5,2083,236
Kenton, OhUsa 5,6753,527
Kenton, OkUsa 6,4804,027
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4104,605
Kimball, NeUsa 6,0633,767
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6962,918
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,4954,036
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1973,851
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,2123,860
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,2353,874
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7842,973
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,7992,361
KabompoZambia 10,3156,410
KabweZambia 10,4316,482
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4266,479
KafirondaZambia 10,2246,353
KaomaZambia 10,4516,494
KasamaZambia 9,9786,201
KasempaZambia 10,3156,410
KawambwaZambia 9,9196,164
KaroiZimbabwe 10,7036,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -