Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,5093,424
BustAfghanistan 5,8013,605
BatnaAlgeria 4,8072,987
BecharAlgeria 5,3163,303
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7032,922
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4673,397
BiskraAlgeria 4,9143,054
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6563,515
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,39010,185
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,42510,207
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,43810,215
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9639,919
ByrdAntarctica 19,05011,838
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,8948,634
BarilocheArgentina 14,3368,909
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,3738,310
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,1628,800
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,9858,690
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3947,702
BrestBelarus 3,0151,873
BrusselsBelgium 3,1411,952
Belize CityBelize 8,3125,165
BeninBenin 8,0875,025
BohiconBenin 7,9974,970
BermudaBermuda 6,1983,852
BageBrazil 12,9368,039
BambuiBrazil 11,5507,177
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6487,238
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0436,241
BarcelosBrazil 9,7956,087
BarraBrazil 10,5226,539
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,9466,181
BarreirasBrazil 10,6716,631
BelémBrazil 9,5615,941
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5077,150
BelterraBrazil 9,8146,099
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3216,414
Bom JesusBrazil 12,5787,816
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7666,690
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1226,911
BrevesBrazil 9,6245,981
BurgasBulgaria 4,1052,551
BurundiBurundi 9,2005,717
BatouriCameroon 8,2805,145
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,6162,868
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,4263,372
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Banff, AbCanada 5,1443,196
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,9603,082
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2003,231
Bissett, MbCanada 4,8283,000
Blue River, BcCanada 5,0953,166
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,0123,115
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,0853,160
Brandon, MbCanada 5,0263,123
Broadview, SkCanada 5,0233,122
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,4831,543
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,3383,317
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0673,149
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,9353,067
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1701,970
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,2945,154
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6554,757
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8599,234
BeijingChina 5,9603,704
BarranquillaColombia 8,7505,437
Benito SalasColombia 9,6255,981
BogotáColombia 9,4115,848
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3152,060
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4285,237
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8145,477
BaniDominican Republic 7,8504,878
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8744,893
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7834,836
BahariyaEgypt 5,6853,533
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6193,492
BiarritzFrance 3,9842,476
BordeauxFrance 3,8282,379
BrestFrance 3,4532,146
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0168,088
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0148,087
BitamGabon 8,5445,309
BanjulGambia 7,4384,622
BerlinGermany 2,9421,828
BrockenGermany 3,0161,874
BokeGuinea 7,6984,783
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6024,724
BudapestHungary 3,5052,178
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,5142,183
BangaloreIndia 8,0835,023
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7104,791
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4574,634
BikanerIndia 6,3583,951
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4626,501
BabolsarIran 5,0363,130
Bandar AbbasIran 6,1373,813
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9053,048
Bandar LengehIran 6,1893,846
BirjandIran 5,5653,458
BushehrIran 5,8583,640
BaghdadIraq 5,2983,292
BasraIraq 5,6393,504
BelmulletIreland 2,8671,782
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,9711,846
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2062,614
BergamoItaly 3,6982,298
BolognaItaly 3,8242,376
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6092,243
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3772,720
BrindisiItaly 4,2622,649
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9224,923
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9714,953
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3482,702
BeirutLebanon 5,1333,190
BenghaziLibya 5,2233,245
BirzaiLithuania 2,5711,597
BitolaMacedonia 4,2312,629
BlantyreMalawi 10,6136,595
BvumbweMalawi 10,6406,612
BintuluMalaysia 9,8946,148
BamakoMali 7,4494,629
Bko-SMali 7,4594,635
BougounMali 7,5804,710
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0833,780
BaitagMongolia 4,7802,970
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4662,775
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7892,976
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1733,215
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2573,267
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9743,091
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0323,127
BulganMongolia 4,7492,951
BhamawMyanmar 7,2624,513
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,27010,110
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,9239,894
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,24010,092
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,7839,807
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6499,725
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8205,481
BilmaNiger 6,6984,162
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,2504,505
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 522324
BergenNorway 2,0721,287
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0731,288
BjornoyaNorway 521324
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,298806
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,496929
BadinPakistan 6,6404,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1443,818
BalakotPakistan 5,6653,520
BarkhanPakistan 6,0833,780
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0615,631
BascoPhilippines 8,1925,090
BialystokPoland 2,9021,803
BejaPortugal 4,6342,880
BragancaPortugal 4,2062,614
BistritaRomania 3,5702,219
BucharestRomania 3,8722,406
BajkitRussia 3,2512,020
BarabinskRussia 3,5212,188
BarnaulRussia 3,8342,382
BerezovoRussia 2,3591,466
BiserRussia 2,7931,735
BlagovescenskRussia 5,0513,139
BogdarinRussia 4,3502,703
BogucanyRussia 3,6122,244
BomnakRussia 4,5972,857
BorRussia 3,1271,943
BorzjaRussia 4,8383,006
BratskRussia 3,9202,436
BelgradeSerbia 3,8112,368
BoSierra Leone 7,9994,971
BontheSierra Leone 8,0525,004
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4262,129
BerberaSomalia 7,8244,862
BusanSouth Korea 6,7254,179
BadajozSpain 4,5302,815
BarcelonaSpain 4,2062,614
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,1212,561
BabanusaSudan 7,5644,701
BaselSwitzerland 3,4922,170
BernSwitzerland 3,5632,214
BangkokThailand 8,4815,270
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4615,258
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0645,011
BizerteTunisia 4,6342,880
BalikesirTurkey 4,4272,751
BursaTurkey 4,3732,717
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1023,170
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7451,705
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7831,729
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7821,728
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,9841,855
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,1761,973
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1611,964
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,9184,299
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9964,347
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7173,553
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2962,048
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,2982,049
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5554,073
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,9644,327
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,0803,778
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9623,705
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2943,290
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3174,547
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,7293,560
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,6794,150
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4762,782
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1003,169
Bettles, AkUsa 3,7642,339
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0562,521
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,4153,365
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,6193,492
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,3763,341
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5354,061
Bishop, CaUsa 6,6954,161
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,3793,343
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0073,733
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4444,004
Blaine, WaUsa 5,4843,408
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7784,212
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4683,398
Boerne, TxUsa 7,1854,465
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,9853,719
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4544,011
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4843,408
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2553,265
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3463,322
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1483,821
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,0333,749
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0994,411
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4293,373
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4834,028
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1323,810
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,3113,300
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,6103,486
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,9903,722
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7724,208
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5824,711
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0733,774
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,0904,406
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8133,612
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,6753,526
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,3563,328
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9304,306
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0443,756
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,8433,631
Burlington, VtUsa 5,0753,154
Burns, OregonUsa 6,0253,744
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1303,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6195,356
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7235,420
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0506,867
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -