Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,7409,781
UaupesBrazil 9,7606,065
UbatubaBrazil 11,9127,402
UberabaBrazil 11,5577,181
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,1332,568
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9473,074
UpernavikGreenland 1,8391,143
UummannaqGreenland 1,9431,207
UdineItaly 3,6532,270
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4712,779
UenoJapan 6,8854,278
UnzendakeJapan 7,0064,354
UrakawaJapan 6,1783,839
UshibukaJapan 7,0604,387
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7494,194
UwajimaJapan 6,9914,345
UkmergeLithuania 2,6731,661
UtenaLithuania 2,6511,647
UlaangomMongolia 4,4012,735
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9123,052
UlgiiMongolia 4,4472,763
UliastaiMongolia 4,7202,933
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4762,782
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0523,140
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4994,039
UfaRussia 3,1391,951
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,508937
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5092,802
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,5832,848
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,3702,715
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9521,213
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,8633,022
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0782,534
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7032,301
Umm BeninSudan 7,4174,609
UmeňSweden 1,6991,056
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4075,224
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1315,053
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0465,000
UrfaTurkey 4,8022,984
UsakTurkey 4,5422,822
Uman’Ukraine 3,4332,133
UzgorodUkraine 3,3932,109
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,7043,545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,6543,514
Urbana, IlUsa 5,8653,644
Urbana, OhUsa 5,7663,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -