Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8327,974
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5385,306
ParanaArgentina 13,1078,145
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8147,963
PehuajoArgentina 13,5788,438
PergaminoArgentina 13,3388,288
PigeArgentina 13,7768,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1628,179
PosadasArgentina 12,5387,792
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5657,808
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,4098,333
Punta IndioArgentina 13,4358,349
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7838,565
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5847,820
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8753,030
ParakouBenin 7,7534,818
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,2366,361
ParacatuBrazil 11,2606,997
ParanaBrazil 10,7666,690
ParanaguaBrazil 12,1997,580
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6117,215
ParintinsBrazil 9,8506,121
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6205,978
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5687,810
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4067,088
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1646,316
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2556,372
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,0306,854
PeixeBrazil 10,7246,664
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2906,394
PicosBrazil 10,0526,247
PiraiBrazil 11,8027,334
PirenopolisBrazil 11,1486,928
PompeuBrazil 11,4477,113
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0067,460
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6636,005
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3237,658
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6666,628
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7397,916
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,5796,574
PosseBrazil 10,9106,779
PlevenBulgaria 3,9872,477
PlovdivBulgaria 4,1262,564
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8105,475
Peace River, AbCanada 4,6242,874
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8981,801
Penticton, BcCanada 5,3903,349
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,0043,110
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2103,238
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,6792,908
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,4773,403
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4442,762
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,3573,329
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,9973,105
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7692,964
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9493,075
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9973,105
Princeton, BcCanada 4,9253,060
ParronChile 13,5838,440
Puerto AysenChile 14,8259,212
Puerto MonttChile 14,4078,953
Punta ArenasChile 15,5999,693
PingbianChina 6,8354,247
PeralesColombia 9,4615,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,1105,661
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0645,633
PragueCzech Republic 3,2061,992
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9064,913
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PoloDominican Republic 7,8914,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6944,781
PichilingueEcuador 10,1576,312
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1726,321
PuyoEcuador 10,1696,319
Port-SaidEgypt 5,3853,346
ParisFrance 3,3692,094
PerpignanFrance 4,0422,512
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7619,173
Port-GentilGabon 8,8555,503
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,3516,432
PotsdamGermany 2,9501,833
PatrasGreece 4,5432,823
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,7711,101
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7961,737
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,8844,899
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8804,897
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,4705,263
PecsHungary 3,6702,280
PambanIndia 8,5195,294
PuneIndia 7,4024,599
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0766,261
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,1676,318
PadovaItaly 3,7252,315
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6432,264
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5372,819
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5302,815
PantelleriaItaly 4,6822,909
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7942,358
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,3652,712
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9832,475
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,0582,521
PiacenzaItaly 3,7832,351
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,9182,435
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8342,382
Ponza IslandItaly 4,2262,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2592,647
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,1432,575
PrizziItaly 4,5812,847
PakseLaos 8,4405,245
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3945,837
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3627,060
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4017,085
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2616,376
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0772,533
PatheinMyanmar 8,0264,987
PutaoMyanmar 6,9334,308
PyiMyanmar 7,8144,856
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4268,343
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3379,530
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6649,734
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6639,733
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,2019,446
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4639,609
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,5925,339
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2415,121
PohangNorth Korea 6,6304,120
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2393,877
PadidanPakistan 6,3843,967
PanjgurPakistan 6,2973,913
ParachinarPakistan 5,6563,515
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4714,021
PeshawarPakistan 5,6723,524
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,9197,407
PilarParaguay 12,5317,787
PiscoPeru 11,4667,125
PiuraPeru 10,6296,605
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1946,956
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2965,777
PoznanPoland 2,9531,835
PrzemyslPoland 3,2662,030
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3662,713
PortalegrePortugal 4,4902,790
Porto Portugal 4,2962,670
PavelecRussia 2,9791,851
PecoraRussia 2,0781,291
PermRussia 2,8011,741
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,1723,214
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0441,270
PjatigorskRussia 4,0932,544
PoronajskRussia 5,4123,363
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8152,370
Providenja BayRussia 4,0772,534
PskovRussia 2,4191,503
PodorSenegal 7,0664,391
PopradSlovakia 3,3362,073
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,5857,821
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6837,260
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,3952,731
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6685,386
Port SudanSudan 6,7254,179
ParamariboSuriname 8,8915,525
PiteňSweden 1,542958
PalmyraSyria 5,0823,158
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1248,155
PhetchabunThailand 8,1985,095
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1405,059
PhraeThailand 7,9934,967
PhuketThailand 9,0725,637
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0425,619
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4635,259
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6715,388
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4955,279
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,2392,013
PoltavaUkraine 3,3822,102
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1418,166
PradoUruguay 13,3608,302
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,3528,297
Palestine, IlUsa 5,9733,712
Pana, IlUsa 5,9533,699
Paoli, InUsa 5,9323,686
Paris, IlUsa 5,8653,644
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,2603,268
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9204,300
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,0073,733
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6204,114
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,3913,971
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,7923,599
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8794,275
Peoria, IlUsa 5,8273,621
Perry, OkUsa 6,4764,024
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6123,487
Philo, OhUsa 5,7413,568
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,0264,366
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,6323,500
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5704,083
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,2293,249
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,5963,478
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6483,510
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4653,396
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2973,292
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3583,951
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0003,728
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,2293,249
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,7773,590
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5084,044
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,5963,477
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0754,397
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4863,409
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,5963,477
Portage, WiUsa 5,4543,389
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1023,170
Portland, OregonUsa 5,8533,637
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,5983,479
Prescott, ArUsa 6,6154,111
Priest River, IdUsa 5,4923,413
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8313,623
Princeton, InUsa 6,0813,779
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3313,313
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,3673,957
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,1725,699
PetaukeZambia 10,4276,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -