Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,7489,164
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2296,978
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5599,047
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7167,902
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
WoomeraAustralia 14,1218,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2397,606
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,0412,511
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,3353,315
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3412,697
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,3362,694
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2123,239
Windsor, OnCanada 5,5163,428
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,9763,092
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,9013,045
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4825,271
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8925,526
WajimaJapan 6,6104,107
WakamatsuJapan 6,6474,131
WakayamaJapan 6,9274,304
WakkanaiJapan 5,8073,608
WajirKenya 8,7305,425
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,3217,035
WindhoekNamibia 11,2897,015
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,5059,635
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4339,590
WaimateNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,4999,632
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,7359,778
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4479,599
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5699,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1309,402
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6349,715
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,4789,618
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4709,613
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,5299,650
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6869,747
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3179,518
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6159,703
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,7639,796
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,7669,797
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,7889,811
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2709,489
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3829,559
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2629,484
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0179,953
WintonNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2599,482
WarsawPoland 2,9961,861
WroclawPoland 3,0991,926
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2523,885
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2664,515
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4263,993
WauSudan 7,9694,952
WaddingtonUk 2,9021,803
Waco, TxUsa 6,9574,323
Wake IslandUsa 8,9825,582
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,2073,857
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,8253,620
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,3293,933
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,7473,571
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6893,535
Warren, OhUsa 5,6133,488
Warren, PaUsa 5,4633,395
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,0333,749
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7613,580
Washington, IaUsa 5,8373,627
Washington, InUsa 5,9523,699
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5554,073
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1853,222
Watertown, SdUsa 5,5013,418
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5613,456
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,6193,492
Waverly, OhUsa 5,8703,648
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6994,163
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,7524,195
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4063,981
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8444,253
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,5464,068
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,7203,555
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6153,489
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1434,439
West Point, GaUsa 6,5614,077
West Point, NyUsa 5,4653,396
White Hall, IlUsa 6,0133,737
Whitestown, InUsa 5,8243,619
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,7264,179
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,3053,918
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,5413,443
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4663,397
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9603,704
Williamson, WvUsa 5,9573,702
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5003,418
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,2783,280
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6153,489
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6433,507
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2753,899
Windsor, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8973,665
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,5803,468
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3003,915
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,2293,249
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3693,958
Winslow, AzUsa 6,8314,245
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,2613,890
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7893,597
Wooster, OhUsa 5,6533,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -