Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,5342,818
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7302,940
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,5262,813
YaoundeCameroon 8,3495,188
YokoCameroon 8,1585,070
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9923,102
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9112,430
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,9253,060
YanjiChina 5,8893,659
YichangChina 6,8614,263
YinchuanChina 5,9143,675
YiningChina 4,7962,980
YariguiesColombia 9,1515,686
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7894,840
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7084,790
YazdIran 5,5903,473
YakushimaJapan 7,2704,518
YamagataJapan 6,5704,082
YamaguchiJapan 6,8714,270
YokkaichiJapan 6,8734,271
YokohamaJapan 6,8674,267
YonagoJapan 6,7654,204
YonagunijimaJapan 7,7744,831
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6886,020
YeMyanmar 8,2575,131
YolaNigeria 7,7494,815
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7424,189
YurimaguasPeru 10,6086,592
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0081,869
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6523,512
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,8513,015
Yakima, WaUsa 5,7193,554
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,5082,801
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7463,570
York, PaUsa 5,6363,502
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,5773,466
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,1544,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -