Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0783,777
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9353,067
DavisAntarctica 16,93010,520
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4307,724
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9627,434
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2186,971
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4448,976
DhakaBangladesh 7,1894,468
D’UccleBelgium 3,1411,952
DiamantinaBrazil 11,3167,032
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1316,917
DouradosBrazil 11,9567,430
DoualaCameroon 8,3315,177
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1272,565
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,9003,045
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,7142,929
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,5392,821
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2322,630
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5261,570
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,5882,851
Dryden, OnCanada 4,9013,045
DuianChina 5,9773,714
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0422,511
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,6784,771
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7344,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8644,887
DabaaEgypt 5,3833,345
DakhlaEgypt 6,0003,728
DijonFrance 3,5312,194
DresdenGermany 3,0901,920
DanmarkshavnGreenland 745463
DebrecenHungary 3,5182,186
DalatangiIceland 1,7171,067
DaltonganjIndia 7,0074,354
DarbhangaIndia 6,8154,235
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8654,266
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8664,266
DumkaIndia 7,0504,381
DwarkaIndia 6,8914,282
DezfulIran 5,4623,394
DublinIreland 2,9171,813
DecimomannuItaly 4,4022,736
DobbiacoItaly 3,5792,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0895,027
Deir-AllaJordan 5,3123,301
DagorettiKenya 9,0355,614
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,6131,624
DedzaMalawi 10,4566,498
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3263,309
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8883,037
DaweiMyanmar 8,3905,214
De BiltNetherlands 2,9941,860
De KooyNetherlands 2,9031,804
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8991,801
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,6569,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9839,932
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,1649,423
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,23410,088
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,23710,090
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1691,348
DalbandinPakistan 6,0933,786
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8963,664
DirPakistan 5,5463,446
DroshPakistan 5,5053,421
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6365,367
DohaQatar 6,2783,901
DorohoiRomania 3,4922,170
Dikson IslandRussia 1,7851,109
DudinkaRussia 2,2741,413
DzardzanRussia 3,0401,889
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1463,819
DakarSenegal 7,3064,540
DaruSierra Leone 7,9874,963
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1687,562
DamazinSudan 7,5634,700
DongolaSudan 6,7134,172
DamascusSyria 5,1893,224
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1883,224
Deir EzzorSyria 5,0183,118
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1183,180
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6746,012
DjerbaTunisia 5,0413,133
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7362,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5141,562
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,8211,753
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4972,173
DonetskUkraine 3,5872,229
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3363,937
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3743,961
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8943,663
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8164,235
Danville, IlUsa 5,8653,644
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2963,913
Davenport, WaUsa 5,5673,459
David City, NeUsa 5,9093,672
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8003,604
Dayton, WaUsa 5,7103,548
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7984,225
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,7734,209
Decatur, IlUsa 5,8853,657
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2724,519
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7623,581
Delphine, InUsa 5,7373,565
Denton, MdUsa 5,7233,556
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,2123,860
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8113,611
Deseret, UtUsa 6,4333,998
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,2833,283
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,5283,435
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2773,900
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7793,591
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6893,535
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,3413,940
Dover, DeUsa 5,7233,556
Dover, TnUsa 6,2973,913
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9304,307
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6603,517
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,2113,238
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,1013,791
Durham, NhUsa 5,1863,223
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2963,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -