Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8163,614
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5142,184
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4042,737
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7566,062
ZhengzhouChina 6,4734,022
ZhijiangChina 7,1804,462
ZagrebCroatia 3,6852,290
ZugspitzeGermany 3,5022,176
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,5952,856
ZahedanIran 5,9663,707
ZanjanIran 4,9773,093
ZacatecasMexico 8,0234,985
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,4633,395
ZinderNiger 7,2444,502
ZhobPakistan 5,9183,678
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6736,011
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6756,012
ZamoscPoland 3,1691,969
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0041,867
ZigalovoRussia 4,1462,576
ZiganskRussia 3,2332,009
ZyryankaRussia 3,7122,307
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1812,598
ZurichSwitzerland 3,5102,181
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6025,967
ZonguldakTurkey 4,2552,644
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5852,228
ZitomirUkraine 3,2582,025
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,4612,151
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,3532,083
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,6284,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,5323,438
ZambeziZambia 10,3036,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -