Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5033,419
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6023,481
JuninArgentina 13,4168,337
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,9667,436
JacobinaBrazil 10,4886,517
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,7396,052
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9486,182
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3017,022
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6987,269
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8703,027
JiuquanChina 5,6113,487
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,0495,623
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7644,825
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8764,894
JoensuuFinland 1,9001,181
JokioinenFinland 2,0511,275
JyvskylFinland 1,8931,176
JakobshavnGreenland 2,0551,277
JulianehbGreenland 2,7881,732
JagdalpurIndia 7,5064,664
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7876,703
JerusalemIsrael 5,3473,322
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,8435,495
JosNigeria 7,6804,772
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,056656
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,046650
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2323,872
JhelumPakistan 5,8293,622
JiwaniPakistan 6,4644,017
JuliacaPeru 11,5277,163
JakutskRussia 3,8312,381
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8912,418
JenisejskRussia 3,4942,172
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0193,740
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6543,513
JamestownSaint Helena 10,6016,587
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5114,046
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,0804,400
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7297,288
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7602,958
JubaSudan 8,3085,163
JokkmokkSweden 1,391865
JönköpingSweden 2,3521,461
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3551,463
JendoubaTunisia 4,7212,933
JerbaTunisia 5,0103,113
JerseyUk 3,3512,082
JaltaUkraine 3,9422,450
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Jackson, TnUsa 6,3563,950
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7654,204
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,9053,669
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,6423,506
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5912,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -