Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6573,516
In SalahAlgeria 5,7663,583
InnsbruckAustria 3,5192,187
IbiriteBrazil 11,5187,157
IguatuBrazil 9,9396,176
IlheusBrazil 10,8626,750
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9916,208
IndaialBrazil 12,3637,682
IpameriBrazil 11,3387,046
IraiBrazil 12,4677,747
IreceBrazil 10,5246,540
ItaberabaBrazil 10,6376,610
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9386,176
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0146,223
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2606,997
ItaperunaBrazil 11,6117,215
ItapevaBrazil 12,0347,478
ItirucuBrazil 10,7196,661
ItuacuBrazil 10,7916,706
IvinhemaBrazil 11,9487,425
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0201,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,6962,297
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4952,172
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9571,838
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,0931,301
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0817,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6238,465
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9259,896
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6954,782
IzobambaEcuador 10,0586,250
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4613,393
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7475,435
IoanninaGreece 4,3792,721
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,0541,276
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,330827
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9834,339
IranshahrIran 6,2113,860
IstranaItaly 3,6952,296
IidaJapan 6,8294,244
IizukaJapan 6,9144,296
IrakoJapan 6,9154,297
IriomotejimaJapan 7,7924,842
IrozakiJapan 6,9464,317
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8104,853
IshinomakiJapan 6,5654,079
IwamizawaJapan 6,0493,759
IzuharaJapan 6,8294,243
IrbidJordan 5,2773,279
IfraneMorocco 5,1133,177
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,27110,111
IlorinNigeria 7,8424,873
InchonNorth Korea 6,4233,992
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10263
IslamabadPakistan 5,7433,569
IquitosPeru 10,3196,412
IloiloPhilippines 9,2675,759
IasiRomania 3,5892,231
IcaRussia 4,8683,025
IlirnejRussia 3,6882,292
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9673,087
IrkutskRussia 4,3962,732
Ivdel’Russia 2,5981,614
IbizaSpain 4,4772,782
IspartaTurkey 4,6542,892
IstanbulTurkey 4,2862,664
IzmirTurkey 4,5532,829
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3682,093
IzmailUkraine 3,7972,360
Imperial, NeUsa 6,0273,745
Independence, KsUsa 6,3483,945
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,1433,196
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,8583,640
Indianola, IaUsa 5,8763,651
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,0493,137
Inverness, FlUsa 6,9324,308
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,6973,540
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2183,243
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,3633,333
IsokaZambia 9,9786,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -