Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6673,522
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6603,518
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,1873,223
General PicoArgentina 13,5978,449
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,2038,205
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7826,078
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0519,353
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2898,258
GrazAustria 3,5532,208
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5082,801
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,5312,816
GomelBelarus 3,0391,888
GrodnoBelarus 2,8531,773
GaranhunsBrazil 10,1706,320
GoianiaBrazil 11,2436,986
GoiasBrazil 11,1776,946
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3547,056
GrajauBrazil 10,0016,215
GuairaBrazil 12,1477,549
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7056,031
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0826,887
GarouaCameroon 7,7384,808
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,2012,611
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,2412,636
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,5153,427
Golden, BcCanada 5,1533,202
Goose, NfCanada 3,8622,400
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1213,182
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,7582,957
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,8443,010
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5232,810
GanzhouChina 7,4624,637
GuangzhouChina 7,7194,797
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7024,786
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2826,389
GonderEthiopia 7,5084,666
GourdonFrance 3,8252,377
GrenobleFrance 3,7622,338
GeisenheimGermany 3,2212,002
GorlitzGermany 3,0881,919
GibraltarGibraltar 4,8212,996
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6765,391
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8475,497
GoaIndia 7,7344,806
GuwahatiIndia 6,9434,314
GelaItaly 4,6542,892
GenoaItaly 3,8392,386
GhediItaly 3,7252,315
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2482,640
GrazzaniseItaly 4,2112,616
GrossetoItaly 4,0222,499
GrottaglieItaly 4,2772,658
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1942,606
GuidoniaItaly 4,1062,551
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1555,067
GifuJapan 6,8254,241
GaoMali 6,9954,347
GuamMariana Islands 9,3605,816
GuadalajaraMexico 8,2675,137
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,1935,091
GuaymasMexico 7,6114,729
GaluutMongolia 4,9023,046
GemertNetherlands 3,0531,897
GisborneNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,4959,629
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,1379,406
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,8079,823
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8629,857
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,6029,696
GayaNiger 7,4684,641
GardermoenNorway 2,0811,293
GeiloNorway 2,0481,273
GdanskPoland 2,7401,702
GalatiRomania 3,7792,349
Gor’KijRussia 2,7781,726
GorznyjRussia 4,2172,621
GridinoRussia 1,6121,002
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,2595,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1489,413
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1342,569
GijonSpain 4,0042,488
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5424,687
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,3234,551
GoteborgSweden 2,3581,465
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3511,461
GothenburgSweden 2,3591,466
GunnarnSweden 1,558968
GenevaSwitzerland 3,6412,262
GabesTunisia 5,0083,112
GafsaTunisia 4,9503,076
GiresunTurkey 4,3802,722
GoztepeTurkey 4,2942,668
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8483,012
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9723,090
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6331,636
GajvoronUkraine 3,4762,160
GeniceskUkraine 3,7632,339
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6234,115
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0272,503
Galva, IlUsa 5,7803,592
Galveston, TxUsa 7,1624,450
Geneva, NeUsa 5,9533,699
Genoa, NeUsa 5,9533,699
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3273,310
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8323,624
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,2523,264
Golconda, NvUsa 6,2773,901
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1553,825
Goodland, KsUsa 6,1983,852
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,9903,722
Grafton, NdUsa 5,1783,217
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0304,368
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,9643,706
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,3463,944
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,5033,420
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,2533,886
Gravette, ArUsa 6,3813,965
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4833,407
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,3823,344
Greenfield, InUsa 5,8243,619
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6234,115
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1203,803
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1483,821
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6844,153
Greenville, OhUsa 5,8033,606
Greenville, PaUsa 5,5923,475
Greenville, TxUsa 6,7704,207
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,2973,913
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,3723,960
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,9513,698
Groton, CtUsa 5,4223,370
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2592,646
GuanareVenezuela 8,8465,497
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,0635,632
GuiriaVenezuela 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -