Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2882,665
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2188,214
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,9668,057
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4168,337
ViennaAustria 3,4152,122
VitebskBelarus 2,7181,689
VassourasBrazil 11,7737,316
VicosaBrazil 11,5787,195
VitoriaBrazil 11,4897,139
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,9086,779
VarnaBulgaria 4,0312,505
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,7892,976
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,4683,398
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8413,008
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8383,007
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,5313,437
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,5653,458
ValdiviaChile 14,2348,845
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1948,820
VallenarChile 12,9998,078
ValparaisoChile 13,4548,360
VanguardiaColombia 9,4585,877
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2896,394
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4081,496
VestervigDenmark 2,4661,533
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8034,849
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7434,811
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7154,794
VilsandiEstonia 2,3101,436
VaasaFinland 1,7941,115
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,0171,253
VeravalIndia 7,0764,397
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6814,773
ValentiaIreland 3,1211,939
VeniceItaly 3,7152,309
VeronaItaly 3,7292,317
VicenzaItaly 3,7092,305
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,0962,545
ViterboItaly 4,0562,521
VolterraItaly 3,9502,454
VientianeLaos 8,0645,011
VarenaLithuania 2,7841,730
VilniusLithuania 2,7461,706
VeracruzMexico 8,2955,155
VlissingenNetherlands 3,0731,909
VaernesNorway 1,7191,068
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8981,180
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,093679
VillarricaParaguay 12,3717,687
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7652,340
VanavaraRussia 3,5092,180
VasileviciRussia 3,0451,892
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6011,616
VerhojanskRussia 3,3002,051
ViljujskRussia 3,5132,183
VitimRussia 3,8032,363
Vize IslandRussia 1,287800
VladivostokRussia 5,9033,668
VolgogradRussia 3,6052,240
VologdaRussia 2,3881,484
VoronezRussia 3,2121,996
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3332,071
VytegraRussia 2,1581,341
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6255,981
ValenciaSpain 4,4192,746
ValladolidSpain 4,2072,614
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,1742,594
VisbySweden 2,3741,475
VanTurkey 4,7102,927
ValleyUk 2,9221,816
VinnitsaUkraine 3,3682,093
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,6394,126
Valdez, AkUsa 4,3772,720
Valentine, NeUsa 5,7983,603
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,8503,635
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,7403,567
Vevay, InUsa 5,9403,691
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,7524,196
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2524,507
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,4933,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -