Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8473,012
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0643,768
OranArgentina 12,2447,608
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6507,861
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
OstendeBelgium 3,0991,926
ObidosBrazil 9,7476,057
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4384,622
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,0373,130
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,0383,130
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,3178,897
OdenseDenmark 2,6171,627
OtavaloEcuador 9,9866,206
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5158,398
OuluFinland 1,6131,002
OroomiehIran 4,8232,997
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2292,628
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7934,842
ObihiroJapan 6,1023,792
OfunatoJapan 6,5014,040
OitaJapan 6,9754,334
OkayamaJapan 6,8584,262
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5574,696
OmaezakiJapan 6,9364,310
OmuJapan 5,9163,676
OnahamaJapan 6,7214,176
OsakaJapan 6,8834,277
OshimaJapan 6,9384,311
OtaruJapan 6,0413,754
OwaseJapan 6,9624,326
OuarzazateMorocco 5,4113,362
OujoaMorocco 4,9493,076
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4288,344
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6489,724
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,0799,991
OphirNew Zealand 16,14210,031
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4279,586
OtautauNew Zealand 16,24110,092
OcotalNicaragua 8,6995,406
OsloNorway 2,1101,311
OhotskRussia 4,3102,678
OkhotskRussia 4,3102,678
OlekminskRussia 3,8472,391
OlenekRussia 2,8701,784
OmskRussia 3,4532,146
OnegaRussia 1,8711,163
OrenburgRussia 3,4492,143
OymyakonRussia 3,8882,416
OviedoSpain 4,0272,503
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7501,088
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2811,418
OdessaUkraine 3,6952,296
OvrucUkraine 3,1391,951
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2193,864
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,8443,632
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7863,596
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1223,804
Oconto, WiUsa 5,3353,315
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,0573,142
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,5554,073
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1123,798
Olivia, MnUsa 5,4883,410
Olympia, WaUsa 5,7083,547
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,8803,654
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,8753,651
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9523,699
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Orono, MeUsa 4,9293,063
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,4423,382
Oswego, NyUsa 5,2543,265
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,7773,590
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1123,798
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,0933,786
Owosso, MiUsa 5,4643,395
Ozark, ArUsa 6,5264,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -