Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0742,532
LuandaAngola 9,7606,065
LuenaAngola 10,0976,274
La PlataArgentina 13,4038,329
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1557,553
La RiojaArgentina 12,9738,062
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4198,339
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3419,533
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3377,667
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4419,595
LavertonAustralia 14,9969,319
LearmonthAustralia 12,6927,887
LongreachAustralia 13,4118,334
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4108,333
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5259,026
Low HeadAustralia 15,3799,557
LinzAustria 3,4132,121
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1361,327
LerwickUk 2,1371,328
La PazBolivia 11,6007,208
LavrasBrazil 11,6687,250
LencoisBrazil 10,6556,621
LinharesBrazil 11,3847,074
LondrinaBrazil 12,0147,465
LomBulgaria 3,9332,444
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,5552,830
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,9433,072
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2522,021
Langara, BcCanada 5,0273,124
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,5502,827
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2643,271
London, OnCanada 5,3973,354
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5811,604
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,3012,673
Lytton, BcCanada 5,3343,315
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8243,619
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1218,154
LanzhouChina 6,1213,804
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5464,068
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3595,815
LimonCosta Rica 9,0265,609
LarnacaCyprus 4,9993,106
LimassolCyprus 5,0153,116
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1166,286
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5945,962
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5471,583
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8074,852
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8184,858
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6884,777
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0336,234
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4726,508
LuxorEgypt 6,0103,735
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7385,430
Laucala BayFiji 13,2218,216
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0631,282
Le MansFrance 3,4782,162
LilleFrance 3,1721,971
LyonFrance 3,7022,301
LambarnGabon 8,8555,503
LastourvilleGabon 8,8685,511
LibrevilleGabon 8,7265,423
LeipzigGermany 3,0601,901
LindenbergGermany 2,9711,846
LamiaGreece 4,4742,780
LarissaGreece 4,3932,730
LemnosGreece 4,3792,721
LimnosGreece 4,3772,720
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,8824,898
LabeGuinea 7,6314,742
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,7815,457
La CeibaHonduras 8,4785,268
La MesaHonduras 8,5315,301
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7753,589
LudhianaIndia 6,0983,790
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8283,000
LatinaItaly 4,1562,582
LatronicoItaly 4,3212,685
LecceItaly 4,3102,678
LodwarKenya 8,5355,304
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8444,874
LiepajaLatvia 2,5181,564
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6201,628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,2662,030
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1742,594
LabuanMalaysia 9,7116,034
LuqaMalta 4,7902,977
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0545,005
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0104,977
LashioMyanmar 7,4184,610
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9679,922
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,0819,993
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0299,961
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6969,753
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,7589,792
LagosNigeria 8,0585,007
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,9911,237
LillehammerNorway 1,9841,233
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9923,724
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0227,470
LimaPeru 11,2987,021
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0245,608
LisbonPortugal 4,5682,839
LeninbadRussia 4,9613,083
LevsiRussia 2,8131,748
LungiSierra Leone 7,9384,933
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6562,272
LanzaroteSpain 5,6913,537
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,1012,549
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6442,264
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6622,276
LatakiaSyria 4,9473,074
LampangThailand 7,9634,948
LoeiThailand 8,1005,033
Lop BuriThailand 8,3655,198
LomeTogo 8,1125,041
LeemingUk 2,7841,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1361,327
London, EnglandUk 3,0901,920
London-GatwickUk 3,1191,938
LynehamUk 3,0971,924
L’VovUkraine 3,2712,033
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5352,196
LozovajaUkraine 3,4792,162
LubnyUkraine 3,3232,065
LuckUkraine 3,1831,978
LuganskUkraine 3,5502,206
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,5133,426
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,8173,615
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0074,355
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0404,375
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8444,253
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,1123,177
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0743,774
Lamar, MoUsa 6,2013,853
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0364,372
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6123,487
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,9473,696
Langdon, NdUsa 5,0893,162
Laramie, WyUsa 6,0593,765
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4454,627
Larned, KsUsa 6,2973,913
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,3713,959
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7874,217
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7443,569
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1123,798
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1863,223
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,6983,541
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,1813,841
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,0923,786
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,2293,249
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,1023,792
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1733,836
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3853,968
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9463,695
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,6893,535
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0583,143
Lexington, MoUsa 6,0923,786
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9273,683
Libby, MtUsa 5,4493,386
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,9453,694
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7653,583
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,4123,363
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5204,052
Llano, TxUsa 7,0584,386
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,0453,756
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,0814,400
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,0574,385
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,0724,395
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,7864,217
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0893,784
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0153,738
Louisville, MsUsa 6,6434,128
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9413,692
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1973,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,8234,240
Luling, TxUsa 7,1764,459
Lusk, WyUsa 5,8793,653
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9703,710
LivingstoneZambia 10,7916,705
LundaziZambia 10,2236,352
LusakaZambia 10,5386,549
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,5276,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -