Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,3943,352
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0563,142
EsquelArgentina 14,5289,028
EzeizaArgentina 13,3998,326
East SaleAustralia 15,0659,362
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1148,771
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1148,771
EssendonAustralia 14,9859,312
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8177,343
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8197,966
EspinosaBrazil 10,9436,800
Earlton, OnCanada 4,8923,040
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8843,035
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,8443,010
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,8553,017
Edson, AbCanada 4,8983,044
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,3003,293
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,8452,389
Estevan, SkCanada 5,1543,203
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,1243,184
Eureka, NtCanada 1,7661,098
ErlianChina 5,4743,402
El CaranoColombia 9,3535,812
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,6271,632
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8264,863
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7704,828
El ArishEgypt 5,4213,369
El TorEgypt 5,7373,565
ErfurtGermany 3,1061,930
EssenGermany 3,0651,905
EsfahanIran 5,4823,406
EilatIsrael 5,6003,480
EsashiJapan 6,1713,835
EldoretKenya 8,8205,481
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7322,941
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3713,337
EeldeNetherlands 2,8751,787
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5529,664
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,9779,929
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8225,482
EnuguNigeria 8,0605,008
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5307,786
EvoraPortugal 4,5742,842
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3863,347
EkimcanRussia 4,8393,007
Elat’MaRussia 2,8861,793
ElistaRussia 3,8622,400
ErbogacenRussia 3,5262,191
EssejRussia 2,6881,670
Ed DueimSudan 7,3014,537
El FasherSudan 7,2974,534
El GeneinaSudan 7,2984,535
El ObeidSudan 7,3774,584
El ShowakSudan 7,2864,528
En NahudSudan 7,4174,609
EdirneTurkey 4,1912,604
ErzincanTurkey 4,5272,813
ErzurumTurkey 4,5202,809
EskisehirTurkey 4,4292,752
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9753,092
EntebbeUganda 8,8495,499
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,6101,622
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,6851,668
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,3123,301
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6274,118
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8953,042
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,5423,444
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,2593,889
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1084,417
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8173,615
Elko, NvUsa 6,2773,901
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,1693,834
Elmira, NyUsa 5,4023,357
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4303,996
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,0203,120
Erie, PaUsa 5,4793,405
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,1313,810
Eugene, OrUsa 6,0243,743
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,3693,958
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,4013,977
Eureka, SdUsa 5,4493,386
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1533,823
Evansville, InUsa 6,0663,770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -