Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4783,404
NeuquenArgentina 14,0378,723
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,5138,397
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3498,917
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,7217,905
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7759,181
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5249,026
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2654,514
NatitingouBenin 7,6504,754
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,7417,296
NgaoundereCameroon 7,9584,945
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1475,063
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,5512,206
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,4803,406
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2232,624
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,0982,547
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7582,335
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8603,020
North Bay, OnCanada 5,0043,110
N’DjamenaChad 7,4284,616
NanchangChina 7,1834,464
NanjingChina 6,8714,269
NanningChina 7,6734,768
NicosiaCyprus 4,9653,085
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6741,662
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7204,797
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8514,879
NegeleEthiopia 8,3275,174
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,1718,185
NandiFiji 13,1718,185
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9311,200
NancyFrance 3,3692,094
NantesFrance 3,5762,222
NiceFrance 3,9272,440
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8431,767
NurembergGermany 3,2712,033
NurnbergGermany 3,2712,032
NaxosGreece 4,6902,914
NanortalikGreenland 2,8301,759
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7281,695
NordGreenland 606377
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5591,590
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9924,966
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,2254,490
New DelhiIndia 6,3723,960
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,2302,629
NaganoJapan 6,7104,170
NagasakiJapan 6,9994,349
NagoJapan 7,6344,744
NagoyaJapan 6,8544,259
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6724,767
NaraJapan 6,8874,279
NazeJapan 7,4674,640
NemuroJapan 6,0903,784
NiigataJapan 6,5874,093
NikkoJapan 6,7224,177
NobeokaJapan 7,0474,379
NairobiKenya 9,0345,614
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7926,706
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9563,079
NidaLithuania 2,6481,645
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4896,518
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2927,017
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,1556,311
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3016,401
NaraMali 7,1624,451
NioroMali 7,1714,456
NemaMauritania 7,0014,351
NouakchottMauritania 6,9164,298
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5868,442
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,5809,681
NelsonNew Zealand 15,7539,789
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5079,636
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,7429,783
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8955,527
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1914,469
NiameyNiger 7,2954,533
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,174729
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 959596
NawabshahPakistan 6,4544,010
NokkundiPakistan 6,0703,772
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9307,413
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8225,482
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7471,086
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7982,982
NikolaevRussia 3,6402,262
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9503,076
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,0033,109
NizneangarskRussia 4,1302,566
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0112,492
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4261,507
NovgorodRussia 2,3701,472
NovosibirskRussia 3,6522,270
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8035,470
No. 6Sudan 6,5544,073
NyalaSudan 7,4684,641
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1695,076
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2605,133
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,0335,613
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9364,932
NarathiwatThailand 9,3045,782
NigdeTurkey 4,6672,900
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7592,957
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,6032,239
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,6353,502
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,6353,502
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2423,879
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8484,255
Neosho, MoUsa 6,3093,921
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2943,290
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5303,436
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,5923,475
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6213,493
New London, WiUsa 5,4063,359
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9894,343
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9964,347
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,5523,450
New YorkUsa 5,4653,396
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4983,417
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4883,410
Newark, NjUsa 5,5013,418
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1783,218
Newberry, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,3673,957
Newnan, GaUsa 6,5614,077
Newport, TnUsa 6,1943,849
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,0662,526
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9543,700
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,8353,626
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,1153,800
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8633,643
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,9893,721
Norton, KsUsa 6,0993,790
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,6203,493
NdolaZambia 10,2716,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -