Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6013,481
ChlefAlgeria 4,7732,966
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,7472,950
CeresArgentina 12,9298,034
ChamicalArgentina 13,0698,121
ChepesArgentina 13,1808,190
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7619,173
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0068,082
CórdobaArgentina 13,1308,159
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1398,165
CorrientesArgentina 12,6027,831
CairnsAustralia 12,7147,901
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7939,192
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9708,060
CedunaAustralia 14,1688,804
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7708,557
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0428,104
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3198,898
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3517,675
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3068,890
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,662
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3564,571
CharnocksBarbados 8,1895,089
CotonouBenin 8,0875,025
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,5607,183
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8097,339
CabroboBrazil 10,1766,323
CaceresBrazil 11,3367,044
CaetiteBrazil 10,8396,735
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,9776,200
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7577,306
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,1087,524
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8427,359
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0266,231
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9556,808
CaparaoBrazil 11,5367,169
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4707,127
CaratingaBrazil 11,4627,123
CaravelasBrazil 11,1876,952
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8746,757
CarolinaBrazil 10,1876,331
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1457,547
CataguasesBrazil 11,6467,237
CatalaoBrazil 11,3867,075
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7277,287
CaxiasBrazil 9,8436,117
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6467,858
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7976,088
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6747,255
ChapecoBrazil 12,4487,735
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8926,768
CipoBrazil 10,4456,490
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3216,414
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4007,084
CordeiroBrazil 11,7117,277
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8126,719
CorumbaBrazil 11,6647,248
CoximBrazil 11,5477,175
CrateusBrazil 9,8306,108
CuiabaBrazil 11,2506,991
CuritibaBrazil 12,2017,582
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1293,188
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0771,912
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,4123,363
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5191,565
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,4551,526
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,2492,019
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,3583,330
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,2613,269
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,7492,330
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3803,343
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5432,823
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5542,830
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,6722,903
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,6662,900
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,3723,338
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6402,883
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4362,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,2022,611
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9162,434
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,9782,472
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2981,428
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7152,930
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,8102,989
Comox, BcCanada 5,4323,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2101,995
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9863,099
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,3193,305
ChicoChile 14,9319,278
ChillanChile 13,8628,614
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9048,640
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8297,972
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8549,231
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6698,494
ChangchunChina 5,7063,546
ChangduChina 6,5144,048
ChangshaChina 7,1584,448
ChengduChina 6,7084,168
ChongqingChina 6,8924,283
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0235,607
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,7552,333
CamagueyCuba 7,6714,767
CasablancaCuba 7,5734,706
ChebCzech Republic 3,2081,993
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5841,605
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6924,780
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7894,840
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7554,819
CanarEcuador 10,3056,403
CairoEgypt 5,5073,422
CaenFrance 3,3442,078
ChateaurouxFrance 3,5912,231
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9475,560
CocobeachGabon 8,6655,385
CologneGermany 3,1141,935
ChiosGreece 4,5542,830
CorfuGreece 4,3842,725
ConakryGuinea 7,8374,870
CatacamasHonduras 8,5495,313
CholutecaHonduras 8,7475,436
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1325,053
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0384,374
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0384,374
ChahbaharIran 6,4193,989
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9121,810
ClonesIreland 2,8421,766
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8561,775
CorkIreland 3,1071,931
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,1131,934
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4132,743
CameriItaly 3,7152,309
CampobassoItaly 4,1552,582
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,3362,695
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4282,752
Cape FrascaItaly 4,3592,709
Cape MeleItaly 3,8912,418
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,3272,689
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6112,866
CerviaItaly 3,8572,397
CiampinoItaly 4,1262,564
Cimone MountainItaly 3,8612,400
Cisa PassItaly 3,8312,381
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,1012,549
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5992,237
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6982,919
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4452,762
ChibaJapan 6,8564,261
ChichibuJapan 6,7984,224
ChichijimaJapan 7,8224,861
ChoshiJapan 6,8534,258
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0913,164
ChilekaMalawi 10,6136,595
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4146,472
ChitipaMalawi 9,9376,175
ChihuahuaMexico 7,4484,628
ComitanMexico 8,5305,301
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1266,292
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,0483,137
ChoirMongolia 5,0963,167
CasablancaMorocco 5,1253,185
ChindeMozambique 10,9476,803
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2855,148
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,9889,314
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5399,656
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,20710,071
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,9959,940
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,9939,938
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,9899,936
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,7279,773
CondegaNicaragua 8,7265,423
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8155,478
ChejuNorth Korea 6,8534,259
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3973,975
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5854,092
ChhorPakistan 6,5604,077
ChitralPakistan 5,4753,402
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3127,651
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1377,542
CajamarcaPeru 10,7946,708
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6796,636
ChiclayoPeru 10,7856,702
ChimbotePeru 11,0146,844
CuzcoPeru 11,3537,055
CzestochowaPoland 3,1381,950
CoimbraPortugal 4,3982,733
CalafatRomania 3,9132,431
CeahlauRomania 3,5922,232
ClujRomania 3,6062,241
ConstantaRomania 3,9232,438
CraiovaRomania 3,8812,412
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,8711,163
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,0931,301
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8351,761
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5622,213
Cape UelenRussia 3,8832,413
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5593,454
CaraRussia 4,1782,596
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5511,585
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2812,039
ChitaRussia 4,6042,861
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5992,858
CokurdahRussia 3,1551,961
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,3032,674
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5607,805
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9603,704
CaceresSpain 4,4612,772
CadizSpain 4,7862,974
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4962,794
CordobaSpain 4,6292,877
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7925,464
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,2855,148
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6365,366
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8974,908
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7874,839
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5305,301
ChumphonThailand 8,8045,471
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3602,709
CorumTurkey 4,3842,724
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9663,086
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1823,220
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,1181,938
CernovcyUkraine 3,4442,140
ChernigovUkraine 3,1441,954
CarrascoUruguay 13,3538,298
ColoniaUruguay 13,3458,293
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7944,844
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2133,861
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7233,556
Camden, ScUsa 6,3693,958
Canton, NyUsa 5,0573,142
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,7173,553
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1163,801
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7082,926
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,9813,716
Casper, WyUsa 5,8983,665
Centralia, WaUsa 5,7053,545
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,6573,515
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1103,797
Charles City, IaUsa 5,6403,505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4714,021
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4684,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,9093,672
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2363,875
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8693,647
Chaska, MnUsa 5,4593,392
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3453,943
Chazy, NyUsa 5,0143,116
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1113,176
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2703,896
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,2443,880
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,0613,766
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,6673,522
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,6493,510
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4594,014
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6343,501
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,9723,711
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8993,666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8853,657
Circleville, OhUsa 5,8043,607
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,8953,663
Clark, SdUsa 5,5203,430
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5754,086
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,1693,833
Clayton, NmUsa 6,5424,065
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5863,471
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6893,535
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0983,168
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,5883,472
College Park, MdUsa 5,7453,570
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,3133,923
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0773,776
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,3773,962
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9023,667
Columbus, InUsa 5,9323,686
Columbus, KsUsa 6,3293,933
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7603,579
Conception, MoUsa 6,0043,731
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,1033,793
Conway, ArUsa 6,4874,031
Conway, ScUsa 6,3273,931
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,2713,276
Corning, ArUsa 6,3583,951
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,1223,183
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3804,586
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,8904,282
Cortland, NyUsa 5,3413,319
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,9763,713
Covington, LaUsa 6,8804,276
Covington, TnUsa 6,3383,938
Crete, NeUsa 5,9343,687
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,6233,494
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4772,782
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4772,782
CaracasVenezuela 8,6245,359
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,8105,475
CoroVenezuela 8,5835,334
ChipataZambia 10,3586,437
ChomaZambia 10,6886,642
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0966,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -