Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7063,546
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,7132,929
AlgiersAlgeria 4,7092,926
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,6832,910
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,3708,308
AzulArgentina 13,6348,472
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5679,052
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1598,798
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,2638,242
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2208,215
AmberleyAustralia 14,0058,703
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,5902,852
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,7892,976
AimoresBrazil 11,4097,090
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5776,573
AltamiraBrazil 9,8236,104
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3796,450
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8527,365
ApodiBrazil 9,8356,112
AracajuBrazil 10,4036,464
AracuaiBrazil 11,1396,922
AragarcasBrazil 11,2146,969
AraxaBrazil 11,5197,158
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1286,294
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,4753,402
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,4443,383
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5152,184
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4352,756
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,284798
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,7762,968
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,9943,103
AbecheChad 7,2514,506
AntofagastaChile 12,4037,707
AricaChile 11,8457,361
AltaiChina 4,5352,818
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9096,158
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8366,112
AraucaColombia 9,0805,642
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7084,790
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7304,803
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8354,869
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3773,341
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,5433,444
AswanEgypt 6,2003,853
AsyutEgypt 5,8453,632
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7755,453
AsmaraEritrea 7,2194,486
AssabEritrea 7,5054,664
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,9154,918
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1162,558
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,1697,562
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,6328,471
AccraGhana 8,1815,084
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,2772,658
AthensGreece 4,5812,846
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,6102,865
AasiaatGreenland 2,1401,330
AmmassalikGreenland 2,1181,316
AputiteqGreenland 1,7951,116
AkureyriIceland 1,7431,083
AgraIndia 6,5434,066
AhmedabadIndia 6,8834,277
AkolaIndia 7,2284,491
AllahabadIndia 6,8064,229
AmritsarIndia 5,9943,725
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9556,807
AbadanIran 5,6673,522
ArakIran 5,2833,283
AlbengaItaly 3,8812,412
AlgheroItaly 4,2602,647
AmendolaItaly 4,1602,585
AnconaItaly 3,9262,440
ArezzoItaly 3,9432,450
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,2405,120
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2305,115
AbashiriJapan 5,9973,726
AburatsuJapan 7,1524,445
AikawaJapan 6,5614,077
AjiroJapan 6,9014,288
AkitaJapan 6,4063,981
AkuneJapan 7,0814,400
AomoriJapan 6,2953,912
AsahikawaJapan 5,9983,727
AsosanJapan 7,0044,352
AmmanJordan 5,3413,319
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7812,971
AinaziLatvia 2,3831,481
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6276,604
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6866,640
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0846,888
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3946,459
AtarMauritania 6,6194,113
AgalegaMauritius 10,2786,387
AcapulcoMexico 8,6285,362
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8443,010
AltaiMongolia 4,8523,015
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0043,109
AgadirMorocco 5,4943,414
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9931,860
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,15410,039
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,7499,786
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4149,578
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,2949,504
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0289,960
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,2739,491
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,2739,491
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9055,534
AgadezNiger 6,8924,283
AsuncionParaguay 12,3417,669
ArequipaPeru 11,6517,240
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4145,228
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,7418,539
AradRomania 3,6632,276
AjanRussia 4,5552,831
AldanRussia 4,1212,561
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5072,179
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9851,855
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2153,241
AnadyrRussia 4,0092,491
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8431,146
ArmavirRussia 3,9662,464
AstrakhanRussia 3,9192,435
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7727,937
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0482,515
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4872,788
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5442,823
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,7232,935
Abu HamedSudan 6,6954,160
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4564,633
AqiqSudan 6,8854,278
ArbaatSudan 6,6954,161
AromaSudan 7,1304,431
AtbaraSudan 6,9044,290
Abu KamalSyria 5,1263,186
AleppoSyria 4,8903,038
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5275,299
AtakpameTogo 7,9554,943
AdanaTurkey 4,7822,971
AfyonTurkey 4,5432,823
AnkaraTurkey 4,4312,753
AntalyaTurkey 4,7532,954
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9963,104
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4701,535
AberporthUk 3,0461,893
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,0111,871
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,9472,453
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7232,313
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4153,986
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4123,984
ArtigasUruguay 12,8798,003
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,5354,061
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,4783,404
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,7193,554
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9174,298
Ada, MnUsa 5,2853,284
Adrian, MiUsa 5,5673,460
Aiken, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Akron, OhUsa 5,6313,499
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,4844,029
Albany, GaUsa 6,6484,131
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,2733,277
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,5783,466
Albion, NeUsa 5,8443,632
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,7584,200
Aledo, IlUsa 5,8173,615
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,6283,497
Algona, IaUsa 5,6603,517
Alice, TxUsa 7,3664,577
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5333,438
Alliance, NeUsa 5,9273,683
Alma, MiUsa 5,4803,405
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,2293,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,2134,482
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,6484,131
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3363,316
Amite, LaUsa 6,9214,301
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3942,731
Anderson, InUsa 5,8243,619
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3023,916
Angelica, NyUsa 5,4423,382
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,5673,460
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,9263,061
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9164,298
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1494,443
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2463,881
Ashland, WiUsa 5,1703,213
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,8103,610
Atchison, KsUsa 6,0533,762
Athens, GaUsa 6,4233,991
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4784,026
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6443,507
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,3123,301
Auburn, NeUsa 6,0233,743
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4584,013
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5453,446
Aurora, IlUsa 5,6493,510
Austin, TxUsa 7,1104,418
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5392,821
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9563,080
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7775,454
AdenYemen 7,5584,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -