Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0628,117
ReconquistaArgentina 12,8097,959
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3268,281
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4209,582
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3267,659
RosarioArgentina 13,2368,225
RichmondAustralia 14,6319,092
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5048,391
RecifeBrazil 10,0546,248
RemansoBrazil 10,3456,428
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8776,759
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,8217,346
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2867,634
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,4117,091
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,0123,115
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,7882,975
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,0503,138
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,0533,140
Resolute, NtCanada 2,3651,469
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,2073,236
Roberval, QcCanada 4,6232,873
RuoqiangChina 5,4703,399
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8135,477
RandersDenmark 2,4991,553
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8214,860
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6964,783
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6208,464
RumipambaEcuador 10,1306,295
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,5953,477
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,7693,585
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,5763,465
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9485,560
RostockGermany 2,7501,709
RhodesGreece 4,7852,973
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,6291,012
ReykhólarIceland 1,8361,141
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9671,223
RamsarIran 4,9853,098
RashtIran 4,9243,060
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0431,891
RadicofaniItaly 4,0052,489
Resia PassItaly 3,5762,222
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8802,411
RivoltoItaly 3,6632,276
Rolle PassItaly 3,6272,254
RomeItaly 4,1102,554
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,1272,565
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6802,287
RumoiJapan 5,9663,708
RigaLatvia 2,4851,544
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6491,646
RodriguesMauritius 11,4077,088
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4222,748
RabatMorocco 5,0653,147
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0565,006
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7786,698
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,7479,785
RangioraNew Zealand 15,9699,923
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,8329,838
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4029,571
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4249,585
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,17710,053
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3789,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4139,578
RivasNicaragua 8,9275,547
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3093,920
RebolyRussia 1,7861,110
Rostov On DonRussia 3,7012,300
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,2713,897
RagaSudan 7,8714,891
RashadSudan 7,5274,678
RenkSudan 7,5544,694
RumbekSudan 8,0805,021
RanongThailand 8,8485,498
Roi EtThailand 8,2945,154
RizeTurkey 4,3932,730
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0153,116
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6432,264
RomnyUkraine 3,2432,015
RovnoUkraine 3,2001,989
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3053,918
RochaUruguay 13,2848,255
Racine, WiUsa 5,5663,459
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1203,803
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,7163,552
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,7153,551
Reading, PaUsa 5,5773,466
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4464,006
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6993,541
Redding, CaUsa 6,4083,982
Redlands, CaUsa 7,0444,377
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4824,028
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,7373,565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9133,674
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9133,674
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9883,721
Rochester, MnUsa 5,5323,437
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,3153,303
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,6983,541
Rockford, IlUsa 5,6493,511
Rockville, InUsa 5,8443,632
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,7873,596
Rome, GaUsa 6,4524,010
Roseau, MnUsa 5,0513,139
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,1443,818
Roswell, NmUsa 6,9114,294
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7233,556
Rushville, IlUsa 5,9253,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -