Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4713,400
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2613,269
HuamboAngola 10,2016,339
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5347,789
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5859,685
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5889,687
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1268,157
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8373,006
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,3532,705
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8513,014
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8252,998
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,3573,329
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8622,400
Harrow, OnCanada 5,5413,443
Hay River, NtCanada 4,1032,550
Hope, BcCanada 5,4263,372
HaikouChina 8,0034,973
HailarChina 5,0213,120
HamiChina 5,1773,217
HetanChina 5,5013,418
HavanaCuba 7,5944,719
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7754,831
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7794,834
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8294,865
HelwanEgypt 5,5343,439
HurguadaEgypt 5,8553,638
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9801,231
HelsinkiFinland 2,1311,324
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1171,315
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,1038,142
HamburgGermany 2,8121,748
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,8121,748
HannoverGermany 2,9431,829
HelgolandGermany 2,7551,712
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,4602,150
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8853,035
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,3271,446
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0175,604
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,8485,498
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8431,145
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6114,730
HaifaIsrael 5,2393,256
HaboroJapan 5,9223,680
HachijojimaJapan 7,1234,426
HachinoheJapan 6,3393,939
HagiJapan 6,8434,252
HakodateJapan 6,1863,844
HamadaJapan 6,8014,226
HamamatsuJapan 6,9114,295
HikoneJapan 6,8304,244
HimejiJapan 6,8534,258
HiradoJapan 6,9244,303
HirooJapan 6,1713,835
HiroshimaJapan 6,8634,264
HitaJapan 6,9544,321
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0714,394
HunLibya 5,5393,442
HomboriMali 7,1074,417
HomalinMyanmar 7,1484,442
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0905,027
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8859,871
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8909,874
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
HororataNew Zealand 15,9919,937
HyderabadPakistan 6,5494,070
HuanucoPeru 11,0446,863
HelPoland 2,7161,688
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,3683,336
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7391,702
HatangaRussia 2,3521,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,9341,202
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6046,589
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8973,665
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,4622,151
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0937,514
HaejuSouth Korea 6,3463,943
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0253,744
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9035,533
HalaibSudan 6,4283,995
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1824,463
HudeibaSudan 6,9184,299
HaparandaSweden 1,505936
HarnosandSweden 1,8231,133
HamaSyria 5,0033,109
HassakahSyria 4,8953,042
Hua HinThailand 8,5935,340
HakkariTurkey 4,8152,992
Hull, EnglandUk 2,8371,763
HersonUkraine 3,6902,293
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3342,072
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1884,467
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1003,169
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,1013,791
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6113,486
Hart, MiUsa 5,3933,351
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3373,316
Hartington, NeUsa 5,7633,581
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6074,105
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,8283,621
Hays, KsUsa 6,1883,846
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,6244,116
Hebron, NeUsa 6,0613,766
Helena, MtUsa 5,5893,473
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,3353,315
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0893,784
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,2813,903
Hermit, CoUsa 6,4424,003
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4654,018
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6904,157
Highmore, SdUsa 5,5383,442
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5943,476
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,9933,724
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,5883,472
Holly, CoUsa 6,3533,948
Homer, AkUsa 4,5702,840
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,8083,609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,1933,849
Horton, KsUsa 6,0513,760
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,8283,621
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9153,676
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,3273,310
Houma, LaUsa 7,0484,380
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1004,412
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9293,684
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,4183,988
Huron, SdUsa 5,5913,474
HanoiVietnam 7,7984,846
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9285,548
HarareZimbabwe 10,8336,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -