Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ny-Alesund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ny-Alesund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ny-Alesund with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3123,301
FarahAfghanistan 5,6723,525
FormosaArgentina 12,4557,740
ForrestAustralia 13,9178,648
FrancistownBotswana 11,1776,945
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5535,936
FloraniaBrazil 9,8716,134
FlorestaBrazil 10,1726,321
FlorianoBrazil 10,0466,243
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4267,721
FormosaBrazil 11,0846,888
FortalezaBrazil 9,6415,991
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3147,652
FrancaBrazil 11,6367,230
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,5382,820
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2592,647
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,4882,789
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4092,740
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1673,211
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0752,532
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,1372,571
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,6672,900
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,3722,717
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7782,969
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7832,972
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9571,838
FayaChad 6,7844,216
FamagustaCyprus 4,9753,091
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6151,625
FarafraEgypt 5,8203,617
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9575,566
FichtelbergGermany 3,1681,969
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,2051,992
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2592,647
FrederikshbGreenland 2,7311,697
FaranahGuinea 7,7594,822
FalconaraItaly 3,9262,439
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9042,426
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,1672,590
FonniItaly 4,3172,683
FrontoneItaly 3,9362,446
FrosinoneItaly 4,1452,576
FukauraJapan 6,3013,916
FukueJapan 6,9844,340
FukuiJapan 6,7454,191
FukuokaJapan 6,9154,297
FukushimaJapan 6,6264,117
FukuyamaJapan 6,8714,269
FushikiJapan 6,6784,150
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7732,966
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3737,067
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7677,312
FunchalMadeira 5,3213,307
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0535,004
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,0643,147
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9401,205
FaroPortugal 4,7462,949
FerganaRussia 4,9833,096
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9384,933
FalunSweden 2,0391,267
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0271,881
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8942,420
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,9782,472
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,0313,747
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,8373,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,5523,450
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,2923,289
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9513,076
Farmington, MnUsa 5,4253,371
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1213,804
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,5373,441
Fayette, IaUsa 5,6213,493
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,4183,988
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2183,864
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8234,240
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7394,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,4263,993
Findlay, OhUsa 5,6633,519
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,8274,242
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,4583,392
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,4673,397
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,1273,807
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,6603,517
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,1413,816
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1754,459
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2203,865
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4974,037
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,7003,542
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8144,234
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2713,275
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0193,741
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0304,368
Franklin, PaUsa 5,5923,475
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8523,636
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,7814,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,4123,363


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -